IPO list and Updates (India)


Subscribe for FREE SMS Alerts!


Enter your mobile number:




IPO (Initial Public Offer) is the first sale of shares by the privately owned company to the public. The companies going public raises funds through IPO's for working capital, debt repayment, acquisitions, and a host of other uses.

Investor can apply for IPO Stocks by filling an IPO Application Form. These forms are usually available with stock brokers for free, or can be filled online. Investor can also apply for IPO Stocks online through Online Stock Brokers like HDFC bank, Share Khan, and many other banks providing these services. Click on company name to read its profile.

Subscribe to our IPO SMS Alerts service to receive latest updates of new IPOs with recommendations to SUBSCRIBE or NOT.

Main IPO   SME IPO

Company NameIssue openIssue CloseOffer(Rs.)Issue Size(in Cr.)Our Call
Hindcon Chemicals Limited IPO26-02-201828-02-2018287.73
H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd IPO26-02-201828-02-2018263 to 270
Angel Fibers Ltd IPO20-02-201823-02-20182718.22
CKP Leisure Limited IPO21-02-201823-02-20183011.54
Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited IPO09-02-201814-02-2018618.91
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Limited IPO08-02-201812-02-201815024.75
Tasty Dairy Specialities Ltd IPO07-02-201812-02-20184524.44
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd IPO12-02-201815-02-2018180 to 190
Banka BioLoo Limited IPO05-02-201816-02-201811512.63
Kenvi Jewels Limited IPO02-02-201807-02-2018366.70
MMP Industries Limited IPO
South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd IPO06-02-201808-02-201876 to 7834.94 - 35.86
Mohini Health & Hygiene Ltd IPO05-02-201807-02-20184219.73
Sintercom India Limited IPO05-02-201807-02-20186542.55
A and M Jumbo Bags Limited IPO29-01-201802-02-2018654.00
Focus Suits Solutions & Services Ltd IPO30-01-201801-02-2018186.49
Medico Remedies Ltd IPO29-01-201831-01-201810010.99
Gautam Gems Limited IPO24-01-201830-01-2018367.56
Gujarat Hy-Spin Limited IPO25-01-201831-01-2018104.45
Galaxy Surfactants Limited IPO29-01-201831-01-20181480937.09
Vasa Retail and Overseas Ltd IPO24-01-201829-01-2018304.80
Ashoka Metcast Limited IPO23-01-201825-01-20182012.00
Solex Energy Limited IPO22-01-201825-01-2018527.18
Shree Ram Protiens Ltd IPO23-01-201825-01-20183119.90
CRP Risk Management Ltd IPO18-01-201822-01-20186030.82